Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with 你 a few websites online that 你 can 设计 your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is 由 far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically 你 use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow 你 to 移动 parts around, resize them, and color them. 你 can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if 你 want to save an image to the computer, 你 have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Tumblr
posted by SilverWings13
 Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Name: Roxanne "Roxy" Conners
Age: 37 (age when she died)
Status: deceased
Relations: husband- Riley Conners (deceased), son- Daemian Weston (deceased), son- Declan Conners, daughter- Aryess Weston
Physical Appearance: fair hair, sky-blue eyes, 5'8", slim build- slight muscle
Personality: stubborn, kind, strong willed
Titles: Mistress of Revenge, 天使
History: Was born and raised in Venice, Italy as Roxanne Weston. Her parents tried to protect their only child from their family's secret: each generation of their ancestors had sent their lineage to the temple of the League of Shadows in hopes that...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) for characters to owners and (C) for art to artists.
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great 火, 消防 of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by XxKFforeverXx
AU for Ciel and Jaime, my friend originally gave me the idea when she mentioned she mentioned a 日本漫画 and thus, this was born.

Hi! My name is Jaime Adams, and I'm currently sitting in a blood donation center about to have my arm poked and prodded. Quite comical, really.. I hate needles, but I have a disease that causes my bone marrow to produce 更多 blood cells, called polycythemia vera. I hate coming here, but today is different. Very different. I typically have blood drawn from this cranky old lady who gets annoyed about the fact that I don't like needles. Today, there's this tall, white-haired...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
 Princess Ana
Princess Ana
Part 1: link

The visitor pushed past without hesitation.
She had yet to get a chance to change. The uncharacteristically regal 袍, 礼服 bellowed pale cloth over freckled arms, tightened her hips in an amber corset, draped 金牌 over legs meant for pants and running. Only the wild red curls fit the intruder, tumbling freely over her shoulders after a night in tight pins and clips. Even the royal golden wreath was askew on the waves of red locks. The fury in her glimmering 金牌 eyes was even 更多 own of place than the dress.
"Our 皇后乐队 sister accepted your challenge," the girl growled through a clenched...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: MINE
I'm so tired. but 嘿 i finished the outlines..and ye. i'm pooped. I tried to put at least one OC from every person but towards the end I got lazy. anyway. C'mon - P!atD ft. Fun. Great song for great OCs.
video
song
young justice oc
everybidy
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners
added by Robin_Love
Source: online for pics
added by Robin_Love
Source: Not mine
added by BloodyMascara_
Source: *Shrugs*