Semi Govato Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Selena_01
Allison "Sonny" Munroe (born July 26,1994) is a 15 年 old girl from Green Bay, Wisconsin who is the titular character and principal protaganist of Sonny With a Chance. When she made a goofy video and uploaded it on the Internet, the So Random! crew saw it and wanted her on their show, which coincidentally happened to be her 最喜爱的 show.

Personal life:
Sonny used to dislike her nickname when she was little, but now she thinks it 《金装律师》 her (as she says when she met Chad in "West Coast Story"). In the first episode, when Sonny was called in to be on So Random!, she might have taken the job...
continue reading...
added by 27kritika
posted by Selena_01
Sonny With a Chance is a 迪士尼 Channel original comedy 电视 series, created 由 Steve Marmel, that follows the experiences of teenager Sonny Munroe, portrayed 由 Demi Lovato, who becomes the newest cast member of her 最喜爱的 live comedy show, So Random!. The series debuted on February 8, 2009 in the United States. This is the first 迪士尼 Channel Original Series to be shot and aired in high-definition from the beginning; like most of 迪士尼 Channel's sitcoms, it is shot on tape, but utilizes a 'filmized' appearance.[2]

Characters
Main characters
Demi Lovato as Allison "Sonny" Munroe [3]...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
posted by Selena_01
Wizards of Waverly Place is a 迪士尼 Channel original 幻想 电视 sitcom which premiered on October 12, 2007. It won an Emmy Award in 2009 for "outstanding children's program".[1] The series was created 由 Todd J. Greenwald, and stars Selena Gomez, David Henrie and Jake T. Austin as three siblings with magical abilities. Further main cast includes Jennifer Stone, Maria Canals Barrera and David DeLuise.[2]

The series began filming its third season in July 7th 2009. It began airing in High Definition with the third season premiere "Franken-Girl" in October 9th, 2009.[3] The series wrapped...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
selena and demi video
video
瑟琳娜·戈麦斯
黛米·洛瓦托
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
posted by Selena_01
日期 of Birth:
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Birth Name:
Selena Marie Gomez
Nickname:
Sel,Selly
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography:
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney & Friends" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01