Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Things Cat Does
added by
Source: (C) to creator/owner
Saw these and thought of Cat so...enjoy!!!
照片
《少年正义联盟》
oc
cat
funnies
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to artist
posted by SilverWings13
She pressed her cold lips to the warm flesh of her underarm and waited. The shimmering geometric owl tattooed on her skin remained still on the underside of her wrist. She had half expected it to take flight for all the mystery surrounding the Owl King's infamous mark. But the tattoo remained as unhelpful as the wind whistling through the deathly-white birch trees surrounding her on all sides.
Ana sighed, a long puff of smoke giving a body to her disappointment. She turned back to face the direction of the log cabin, about to call out, when the snap of a twig broke the silence. The young women...
continue reading...
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by CoaxochYJ
Source: INTERWEBS.
added by EclipseYJ
Source: Me
posted by SilverWings13
 Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Young Roxanne Weston (age 15)
Name: Roxanne "Roxy" Conners
Age: 37 (age when she died)
Status: deceased
Relations: husband- Riley Conners (deceased), son- Daemian Weston (deceased), son- Declan Conners, daughter- Aryess Weston
Physical Appearance: fair hair, sky-blue eyes, 5'8", slim build- slight muscle
Personality: stubborn, kind, strong willed
Titles: Mistress of Revenge, 天使
History: Was born and raised in Venice, Italy as Roxanne Weston. Her parents tried to protect their only child from their family's secret: each generation of their ancestors had sent their lineage to the temple of the League of Shadows in hopes that...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
Darkness had overcome the city, another moonless night. He stumbled down the street, leaning on the 墙 when his feet couldn’t hold him alone. His clothes were bathed in the night, black as they were. His eyes were clouded over and he stopped to catch his breath. The few people left on the streets glanced at him as they passed. It was odd for someone so young to have so many issues. He took a long drink from the cup in his hands before throwing it away with a huff.
He continued on his way, hunched over as he made his way home. 首页 was an optimistic term for the abandoned shack he had found....
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great 火, 消防 of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
Lets skip around 4.. no, 5 months.. Of course I gave him my number. Who wouldn't want to chat it up with a tall, white-haired boy with striking 紫色, 紫罗兰色 eyes? I know I want to, and I am. Dad knew something was up the moment I came out, and it was a long, interrogation ride home.. but since then, it's been a non-stop rollercoaster of smile and laughter ever since. But at this moment in time, I was frantically digging through my closet because I was going out, with him. Of course, I had been on many dates with him before, but this felt, different. I let out an annoyed whine, grabbing the attention...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by DiscordYJ
Source: MEEE
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owner
added by MafiaYJ
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by Robin_Love
added by GlitterPuff
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners