the Anubian's 狼 pack Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by TitleWave
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by kates-mate101
Source: Me a pencil and a computer
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
posted by nikaitla
狼 once ranged over almost all of North America north of Mexico City, except possibly parts of California. Extirpation of gray and red 狼 populations began shortly after European settlement. In the United States the range, population and legal status of 狼 varies 由 state and region. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for 狼 there are moose, deer, beaver, elk, bighorn 羊 and mountain goats.


Species 1
Common Names: gray wolf, haqihana (Arapaho), tasha (Caddo), maicoh (Navajo), lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus


Species 2
Common Name: red 狼
Latin Name: Canis rufus



Gray...
continue reading...
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: 谷歌
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: 谷歌
added by IronMaiden343
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla