瑟琳娜·戈麦斯 Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by greatfanofdemi
added by flowerdrop
added by Miley-R-C
added by selenashinee
Source: shinee
added by saraochoa
added by suman
added by nik_coolboy95
added by nik_coolboy95
added by twilight76
added by twilight76
added by nik_coolboy95
added by loves-oth
Source: selena-fan
added by Monita10044
added by JoeysBabyGrL
Source: selenaweb.org
added by arundhati
posted by ronniemotiva
i think that selena gomez has a natural beauty but also the physical aspect of personality.
and she never was the beginning of those 名人 who does everything well but then do poorly. therefore it is a good model to follow.
it is a great actress and she sings so well, I'm a big 粉丝 of it I have posters on every 墙 of my room and I advise 你 to be too because she is amazing!
miley VS selena:
selena the study, those who need help, has pictures and has lots of gay friends
miley the smoke, he sells his body and have naked pictures on the Internet
I do not like miley because she is a liar!
posted by Greekgirlishere
日期 of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
 Hana was born with a disease called "progeria" which means she ages 8-10 times faster than normal.
Hana was born with a disease called "progeria" which means she ages 8-10 times faster than normal.
Selena Gomez was doing an interview with "On Air With Ryan Seacrest" in L.A., when Ryan told her about an e-mail he'd receieved from a 13-year-old named Hana with a terminal illness.

Hana was born with a disease called "progeria" which means she ages 8-10 times faster than normal. The average lifespan of someone with this disease is just 13 years, and Hana just turned 13. Only ten people in the whole United States have progeria.

And her biggest dream was to meet Selena because her 音乐 helps keep Hana strong. Ryan Seacrest 说 "I told Selena Hana's story, and she stopped recording her album in the studio and went to meet Hana in the hospital."

Hana was totally shocked 由 the surprise visit, and her tutor 说 "it was the best 圣诞节 ever" for her. What a sweet thing for Selena to do!
 Selena Gomez was doing an interview with "On Air With Ryan Seacrest" in L.A., when Ryan told her about an e-mail he'd receieved from a 13-year-old named Hana with a terminal illness.
Selena Gomez was doing an interview with "On Air With Ryan Seacrest" in L.A., when Ryan told her about an e-mail he'd receieved from a 13-year-old named Hana with a terminal illness.
added by Miraaa
Source: http://lovablepayno.tumblr.com/