Lucille Ball Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Lucille Ball
added by
Source: fanpix.net
照片
lucille ball 照片
lucille ball
lucy
日期 of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B 电影院 (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The 皇后乐队 of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with 显示 business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a 显示 business powerhouse and 电视 pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her 显示 business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...
added by librarylover321
Credit: JAldridge86 on youtobe
video
comedienne
fanvideo
lucy
lucille ball
interview
Credit: JAldridge86 on youtobe
video
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
interview
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by nikki8green6
Credit: LaffTherapy on youtobe
video
roast
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
added by nikki8green6
Source: me:)
added by ArtistLA
Source: ArtistLA
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by WoohooXD
Credit misswings83 :)
video
lucille
ball
i
爱情
lucy
added by nikki8green6
Credit: LaffTherapy on youtobe
video
lucill ball
comedienne
lucy
fanvideo
roast
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net