黛比·瑞恩 Club
加入
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by kittendrawings
3
Where was born: California
Height: 9"2 feet
Siblings: None, only child
Mother: Meilissa Ryan
Father: died
____________________________________________________
Really real name: Debora
Real name: Debbie
Nickname: Debby
____________________________________________________
老友记 on Suite Life On Deck:
Zack
Cody
伦敦
Woody
Marcus
____________________________________________________
Want more? 搜索 a pick 或者 测试 on Debby!
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Fanpop, 1889, 2010
 “The most important thing in a relationship is not having to agree with everything that person says. I don’t have a problem saying ‘I 爱情 you, but I really don’t like your taste in music.”
“The most important thing in a relationship is not having to agree with everything that person says. I don’t have a problem saying ‘I love you, but I really don’t like your taste in music.”
Debby is just about to turn 19 (her birthday is the 13 of May), so 2011 has been her first 年 of dating.

Why did she wait until she turned 18? “The whole point of these [teenage] years is figuring out who 你 are and where you’re going.”

So Debby wanted to get to know herself first before going out with guys. But even though it’s been a 年 since she decided to open up, she hasn’t found that special someone yet.

But, even though 爱情 hasn’t come knocking for Debby yet, all of these years of waiting helped Debby to really have a good idea of what she wants:

“The most important...
continue reading...
posted by maritina12345
Debby Ryan style: trendy clothes, chic and comfortable ..., Read!
Debby Ryan talks about his look and compares with that of Jessie, his new 迪士尼 character, Read!

May 30, 2011 - Kika

Debby Ryan will 星, 星级 Jessie, a new TV series that debuts on 迪士尼 Channel this fall. In an interview with the teen 星, 星级 说 that in his new series of fashion will have a leading role because his character lives aa New York City "trendy" for excellence, but Debby that your relationship with the fashion in real life?


-------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------...
continue reading...
posted by maritina12345
Jessie 星, 星级 Debby Ryan does it all -- and now she's starring in new 迪士尼 Channel Original Movie, Radio Rebel! The actress spilled to J-14 all about the movie, her own insecurities, and she set the record straight on what's going on with her and Niall Horan from One Direction! Check out Radio Rebel when tonight at 8 p.m. on 迪士尼 Channel!

J-14: Tell us about your character.
Debby Ryan: My character Tara is painfully shy, she's afraid to talk to anyone, afraid to talk to her crush, and afraid to step out of her comfort zone. She's very shy, but she's also kind of hip. She has a voice and she...
continue reading...
 迪士尼 originally order 13 episodes of Jessie, but they were so happy with what they’ve seen so far that they decided to increase the order to 20 episodes. The 显示 must be pretty awesome to inspire that kind of confidence!
Disney originally order 13 episodes of Jessie, but they were so happy with what they’ve seen so far that they decided to increase the order to 20 episodes. The show must be pretty awesome to inspire that kind of confidence!
迪士尼 Orders 更多 Episodes of Jessie!




We have to say a big “congratulations” to Debby Ryan – 迪士尼 just ordered even 更多 episodes of her new show, Jessie, and it hasn’t even aired yet!


迪士尼 originally order 13 episodes of Jessie, but they were so happy with what they’ve seen so far that they decided to increase the order to 20 episodes. The 显示 must be pretty awesome to inspire that kind of confidence! We can’t wait to see it when it premieres this fall. For those of 你 who haven’t heard about the 显示 yet, Debby will play Jessie, a teen from Texas who moves to New York to work as a nanny taking care of four kids.
Debby Ryan in "Jessie": Learn all about the new 迪士尼 TV series!
Debby Ryan will 星, 星级 in "Jessie" a new 迪士尼 TV series license plate that will air in autumn, Read!

May 25, 2011 - Kika

Debby Ryan, the 星, 星级 of 迪士尼 粉丝 of "The Suite Life on Deck" known as the actress who plays Bailey, could soon reach the fame of teen stars like Miley Cyrus, Demi Lovato and Selena Gomez because 你 ask? Debbie has been waiting for the arrival of his time and after content to play supporting roles was finally chosen for a sit-com where will be the protagonist. From 下一个 autumn we will indeed see Debbie in...
continue reading...